Scène Laborde Earles Law Firm Fais Do Do
LUS Scène Internationale
04/26/20185:45 pm-11:15 pm
5:45 pm-6:45 pm Dominique Dupuis
6:45 pm-7:00 pm Opening Ceremonies
7:15 pm-7:45 pm Jeunes Chanteurs d'Acadie ft. Zachary Richard
8:15 pm-9:30 pm Sidi Touré
10:00 pm-11:15 pm Lisa LeBlanc
Scène Laborde Earles Law Firm Fais Do Do
04/26/20186:00 pm-11:00 pm
6:00 pm-7:15 pm The War and Treaty
7:45 pm-9:00 pm Sona Jobarteh
9:30 pm-11:00 pm Samantha Fish
LUS LA Craft Biergarten
04/26/20186:00 pm-10:00 pm
6:45 pm-7:45 pm Brass Mimosa
8:45 pm-10:00 pm Vishtèn
LUS Scène Internationale
04/27/201812:00 pm-10:00 pm
12:00 pm-1:00 pm Socks in the Frying Pan
5:45 pm-6:45 pm Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie
7:15 pm-8:15 pm Sona Jobarteh
8:45 pm-10:00 pm Niyaz ft. Azam Ali
Scène Laborde Earles Law Firm Fais Do Do
04/27/20185:30 pm-10:00 pm
5:30 pm-6:30 pm Florent Vollant w/ special guest Shauit
7:00 pm-8:15 pm Ibibio Sound Machine
8:45 pm-10:00 pm Mydy Rabycad
Scène TV5 MONDE Lafayette
04/27/20185:45 pm-10:00 pm
5:45 pm-6:45 pm Frigg
7:15 pm-8:15 pm Lisa LeBlanc
8:45 pm-10:00 pm The War and Treaty
LUS LA Craft Biergarten
04/27/20186:00 pm-10:00 pm
6:45 pm-7:45 pm Socks in the Frying Pan
9:00 pm-10:00 pm TONOMONO
KATC / LA Folk Roots Chat Room
04/27/20186:00 pm-9:30 pm
6:00 pm-7:00 pm Ragin' Blues Band w/ Corey Ledet
7:30 pm-8:00 pm Visit with Walter Mouton
8:30 pm-9:30 pm Walter Mouton & the Scott Playboys
Scène Laborde Earles Law Firm Fais Do Do
04/28/20189:00 am-10:00 pm
9:00 am-9:45 am Frigg
12:00 pm-1:15 pm Frigg
1:45 pm-3:00 pm Sidi Touré
3:30 pm-4:45 pm Socks in the Frying Pan
5:15 pm-6:30 pm Alash feat. Shodekeh
7:00 pm-8:15 pm Culture Band ft. Kenyatta Hill
8:45 pm-10:00 pm The Daily Advertiser Presents: Zachary Richard
LUS Scène Internationale
04/28/201811:30 am-10:00 pm
11:45 am-1:00 pm LUS Fiber presents: Doug Kershaw, Steve Riley & friends
1:30 pm-2:45 pm Florent Vollant w/ special guest Shauit
3:15 pm-4:30 pm Wesli
5:00 pm-6:15 pm Innov Gnawa
6:45 pm-8:00 pm Jupiter & Okwess
8:30 pm-10:00 pm Mydy Rabycad
Scène TV5 MONDE Lafayette
04/28/201811:30 am-10:00 pm
11:30 am-12:15 pm Acadiana Symphony Youth Orchestra
12:45 pm-2:00 pm Blue Monday All-stars
2:30 pm-3:45 pm Amythyst Kiah
4:15 pm-5:15 pm Feufollet
5:45 pm-6:45 pm LADAMA
7:15 pm-8:15 pm Niyaz ft. Azam Ali
8:45 pm-10:00 pm Making Movies
Scène des Jeunes
04/28/201812:00 pm-3:15 pm
12:00 pm-12:45 pm Casa Samba
1:15 pm-2:00 pm LADAMA
2:30 pm-3:15 pm Spartan Strings
JD Bank Pavillon de Cuisine
04/28/20181:00 pm-8:00 pm
1:00 pm-2:00 pm The Huval-Fuselier Cajun Band
3:00 pm-4:00 pm Harmonouche
5:00 pm-6:00 pm Dans L'Shed
7:00 pm-8:00 pm Shauit
KATC / LA Folk Roots Chat Room
LUS LA Craft Biergarten
04/28/20182:00 pm-9:45 pm
2:45 pm-3:45 pm Frenchaxe
4:45 pm-5:45 pm Michael Juan Nunez
6:45 pm-7:45 pm Radio Zydeco
8:45 pm-9:45 pm Ten Strings and a Goat Skin
Scène Laborde Earles Law Firm Fais Do Do
04/29/201812:00 pm-6:15 pm
12:00 pm-1:00 pm Innov Gnawa
1:30 pm-2:45 pm Mike Dillon Band
3:15 pm-4:30 pm Glen David Andrews
5:00 pm-6:15 pm Jupiter & Okwess
Scène TV5 MONDE Lafayette
04/29/201812:00 pm-6:30 pm
12:00 pm-1:15 pm Dominique Dupuis
1:45 pm-3:00 pm LADAMA
3:30 pm-4:45 pm Amythyst Kiah
5:15 pm-6:30 pm Culture Band ft. Kenyatta Hill
LUS LA Craft Biergarten
04/29/201812:00 pm-5:45 pm
12:45 pm-1:45 pm Shauit
2:45 pm-4:15 pm ASArts Night Band with special guest Mr. Myth
4:45 pm-5:45 pm Grand Nathaniel & the Ghosts
KATC / LA Folk Roots Chat Room
04/29/201812:00 pm-5:45 pm
12:00 pm-12:30 pm Dans L'Shed
1:00 pm-2:00 pm Vermilion Express
2:30 pm-3:00 pm Lisa LeBlanc
3:30 pm-4:30 pm Board to Tears
5:00 pm-6:00 pm Ethan Airhart avec Deux Pour la Route
Scène des Jeunes
04/29/201812:00 pm-3:45 pm
12:30 pm-1:15 pm Ten Strings and a Goat Skin
1:45 pm-2:15 pm Jeunes chanteurs d'Acadie
3:00 pm-3:45 pm Lee's Golden Dragons
JD Bank Pavillon de Cuisine
04/29/201812:30 pm-5:30 pm
12:30 pm-1:30 pm Street Side Jazz Band
2:30 pm-3:30 pm JD Banks presents: Sweet Cecilia
4:30 pm-5:30 pm Frenchaxe

Lineup and Schedule subject to change.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share this with your friends!